Sunday, 18 January 2015

...and the Results Weren't Very Nice Either.

Apart from four, which includes Derby.  The most important one of those was Swindon beating Chesterfield 3-1.  That leaves things looking like this:

Current standings 14.00 hrs 18th January 2015.

The Safe Method  -3.98 pts. (This includes 1 pt Man Utd. @ 11-2 & 0.1 pt @ 8-1 to win the Premier League and 1 pt AFC Bournemouth @ 2-1 & 0.5 pt Ipswich @ 11-2 to win the Championship as lost money)

The Dangerous Method -0.042 pt (This includes 2 pts Man Utd. @ 11-2 & 0.1 pt @ 8-1 to win the Premier League 
and 1 pt AFC Bournemouth @ 2-1 & 0.5 pt Ipswich @ 11-2 to win the Championship as lost money)

The Proper Footytipping Season Starts Now Method +2.30 pts

The other two wins were Bournemouth and Ipswich, which allied to Derby County's loss earlier in the day meant that there is a small gap between the two teams we've backed to win the Championship and the chasing pack.  The job is a long way from done though, there are midweek games for both sides that could see the apple cart turned over.

Current standings courtesy of Football.co.uk:


Sky Bet Championship

PosTeamPldPtsGDHomeAway
17 Jan 2015 17:07 GMTWDLFAWDLFA
1AFC Bournemouth26513073325178323210
2Ipswich Town2650209222385622116
3Derby County26482374228127242013
4Middlesbrough2647237422476431610
5Brentford2646783224156161820
6Watford26442073328146252115
    Currently the best prices for the top six are:
 Bournemouth 2-1 with 
bet365 , , Sign Up Now, Boylesports, , Paddy Power, www.stanjames.com & totesport.com.

Ipswich 13-2 with  Coral Icon 50x28.

Derby 100-30 with  Paddy Power & UK Sportsbook.

Middlesbrough 9-2 with  Sign Up Now & .

Brentford 33-1 with a company that I don't recommend you use.  25-1 with  bet365 , Sign Up Now, , & www.stanjames.com.

Watford 18-1 with  bet365 & .

No Bets Advised Today!

No comments:

Post a Comment

What is thetipper all about?

Our goal is to make you a profit from betting advice.

This website is a free resource for people who wish to bet on UK football matches.

WARNING! You should never gamble with money that you cannot afford. You accept that by using any of the methods outlined on this site that you may lose your starting bank. thetipper will not accept any liability for any losses, nor make any claim on your profits.

If your gambling is getting out of control you can get help from:
www.gamcare.org.uk

Followers

Follow us by email